Staff List

2016-2017

Headmistress  Mrs Alice Phillips, MA Cantab headmistress@stcatherines.info
Headmistress of Preparatory School Miss Naomi Bartholomew, BEd Cantab, QTS, MA London prep.headmistress@stcatherines.info
Acting Operations Manager  Mrs Carol Carloss  carol.carloss@stcatherines.info
Acting Finance Manager Mr Robert Kinnison robert.kinnison@stcatherines.info 
Chaplain Rev’d Dr Benjamin McNair Scott, BA, CELTA, PGCE, MA, PhD London chaplain@stcatherines.info

SENIOR SCHOOL SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM

Director of Staff Mrs Claire Wyllie, MA Dunelm, PGCE claire.wyllie@stcatherines.info
Head of Boarding Mrs Lorinda Munro-Faure, MA Oxon, PGCE lorinda.munrofaure@stcatherines.info
Director of Studies Mrs Jacki Deakin, BSc UCL, PGCE jacki.deakin@stcatherines.info
Senior Housemistress Mrs Kirsty Meredith, BA London, AKC, PGCE kirsty.meredith@stcatherines.info
Head of Sixth Form Mrs Kate Hawtin, BA Dunelm, PGCE kate.hawtin@stcatherines.info
School Administrator Mrs Sheila Kelsall, BSc, MA Open, PGCE sheila.kelsall@stcatherines.info

PREP SCHOOL SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM

Deputy Head – Curriculum Mrs Julie Micklethwaite, BEd Roehampton, OCR, Dip SpLd julie.micklethwaite@stcatherines.info
Deputy Head – Pre-Prep Mrs Jill Cochrane, BEd Cert Ed Leicester, PGCPSE Open jill.cochrane@stcatherines.info
Deputy Head – Staff  Mrs Wendy Gibbs, BEd Winchester wendy.gibbs@stcatherines.info

BUSINESS CENTRE

Assistant Business Manager – Estate and Buildings Mrs Carol Carloss carol.carloss@stcatherines.info
Assistant Business Manager – Finance and Accounts Mr Robert Kinnison robert.kinnison@stcatherines.info

WHOLE SCHOOL RESPONSIBILITIES

Senior Teacher: Public Examinations, UCAS PQA and Sixth Form - Mr Carl Gladwell
Senior Teacher: Teacher Training (ITT & NQT) and Marketing (Website and School Magazine) - Mr Philip Friend
Digital Learning Coordinator - Miss Laura White
Thinking Skills Coordinator - Mrs Alice Phillips

SENIOR SCHOOL CAREERS AND HIGHER EDUCATION

Senior Teacher i/c Careers and Higher Education - Mrs Heather Bryn-Thomas
Head of Careers - Mrs Sue Weighell
UCAS Advisors - Mrs Heather Bryn-Thomas, Mrs Kate Hawtin, Mrs Jacki Deakin, Mrs Lorinda Munro-Faure, Mr Carl Gladwell and the Sixth Form Tutor Team
Oxbridge Coordinators - Mrs Lorinda Munro-Faure, Dr Elodie Nevin, Mrs Jessica Ashby (Acting)
Oxbridge Mentors - Mrs Claerwen Patterson, Dr Kathleen Puech, , Dr Jennifer Taylor, Mr Jonathan Worthen

ICT

Director of Digital Technologies Mr Daniel Raymond dan.raymond@stcatherines.info
Technical Director, Anniversary Halls Mr Lewis Fowler lewis.fowler@stcatherines.info
Prep School Director of e-Learning, ICT Coordinator and Senior School ICT Trainer Mrs Kay Chaventré kay.chaventre@stcatherines.info
Senior School ICT Trainer  Mrs Davina Byrne davina.byrne@stcatherines.info
ICT Technician Mr Jack Matthews jack.matthews @stcatherines.info
Apprentice Technician, ICT and Anniversary Halls Mr Matthew Coppinger matt.coppinger@stcatherines.info

SENIOR SCHOOL LIBRARIAN Mrs Kathryn Bainbridge, BA, MA Loughborough, CILIP kathryn.bainbridge@stcatherines.info

FOUNDATION OFFICE

Development Director Ms Pippa Carte pippa.carte@stcatherines.info
Association Director Mrs Dawn Pilkington dawn.pilkington@stcatherines.info         
Marketing Mrs Gill David gill.david@stcatherines.info
Marketing and Publications Mrs Anderley Wade anderley.wade@stcatherines.info
Development Officer Mrs Fiona Haywood fiona.haywood@stcatherines.info
Office Events Officer Mrs Fran Flammiger fran.flammiger@stcatherines.info
Photographer in Residence Miss Jasmine Andrews jasmine.andrews@stcatherines.info

SENIOR SCHOOL TEACHING STAFF

Mrs Vic Alexander, BEd Brighton (Physical Education) vic.alexander@stcatherines.info
Mrs Jean Arrick, BSc Liverpool, PGCE (Psychology) jean.arrick@stcatherines.info
Mrs Jessica Ashby, BA Cantab, PGCE (Classics)  jessica.ashby@stcatherines.info
Mrs Nicola Austin, MChem Oxon, QTS (Chemistry) nicola.austin@stcatherines.info
Miss Elizabeth Bathurst, BA, MA Dunelm, PGCE (Music) elizabeth.bathurst@stcatherines.info
Mrs Simone Berry, BA Kent, PGCE (French and German) simone.berry@stcatherines.info
Mrs Annabelle Blake, CCA, SRA Advanced (Tennis/Squash)  annabelle.blake@stcatherines.info
Dr Mark Bramwell, BSc Manchester, PGCE, QTS (Chemistry) mark.bramwell@stcatherines.info
Mrs Heather Bryn-Thomas, BSc Kent, PGCE (Mathematics) heather.brynthomas@stcatherines.info
Miss Emily Buckett, BA, Canterbury Christ Church, QTS (Physical Education) emily.buckett@stcatherines.info
Mrs Angelique Burns, BA Leeds, PGCE (History)  angelique.burns@stcatherines.info
Mrs Davina Byrne, BSc Farnborough, PCET, QTS (ICT) davina.byrne@stcatherines.info
Mr Joshua Carr, MSci London (Chemistry) joshua.carr@stcatherines.info
Miss Kate Cheal, BMus London, PGCE (Music) kate.cheal@stcatherines.info
Mrs Gemma Clapham, BSc Reading, PGCE (Biology)  gemma.clapham@stcatherines.info
Miss Laura Cox, BA Brighton, QTS (Physical Education) laura.cox@stcatherines.info
Mrs Lorna Crispin, BA Manchester (Textiles) lorna.crispin@stcatherines.info
Mrs Gill David, BA Manchester, PGCE (History/Marketing) gill.david@stcatherines.info
Mrs Jacki Deakin, BSc UCL, PGCE (Physics) jacki.deakin@stcatherines.info
Mrs Rebecca Devine, BPharm Bath IPGCE (Biology) rebecca.devine@stcatherines.info
Mrs Lucy Dibsdall, MA St. Andrews, PGCE (Spanish and French) lucy.dibsdall@stcatherines.info
Mr David Downman, BEd Edith Cowan Western Australia, QTS (Design & Technology) david.downman@stcatherines.info
Dr Stuart Duckworth, BSc, QTS, PhD Manchester (Mathematics) stuart.duckworth@stcatherines.info
Dr Jacqueline Dyer, BSc, MSc, PhD London, PGCE (Physics) jacqueline.dyer@stcatherines.info
Mrs Alison Earnshaw-Punnett, BA Sheffield Hallam, QTS (Physical Education) alison.earnshaw-punnett@stcatherines.info
Miss Hélène Favre-Bulle,Visiting Fellow GSMD (Music) helene.favre-bulle@stcatherines.info
Mrs Rachel Folley, BEd Sussex, DipEd Chelsea (Physical Education)  rachel.folley@stcatherines.info
Mr Philip Friend, BSc Lancaster, PGCE (Mathematics) philip.friend@stcatherines.info
Mrs Andrea Fuller, BSc Southampton, PGCE (Mathematics) andrea.fuller@stcatherines.info
Mrs Sally Gallis, BA Ed Plymouth, QTS (Drama) sally.gallis@stcatherines.info
Mrs Nicola Genzel, BA Roehampton, PGCE (Food and Nutrition) nicola.genzel@stcatherines.info
Mrs Charlotte George, BSc Dunelm, PGCE (Biology) charlotte.george@stcatherines.info
Mrs Montse Gil Rivas, BA, MA Surrey, PGDL, PGCE (Spanish and French)  montse.gilrivas@stcatherines.info
Mr Carl Gladwell, BA London, PGCE (History and Politics) carl.gladwell@stcatherines.info
Mrs Nabila Gordon, BSc, MSc London (Mathematics) nabila.gordon@stcatherines.info
Miss Lucy Grant, BA Durham (Physical Education) lucy.grant@stcatherines.info
Miss Ceri-Anne Greenfield, BSc Exeter, PGCE (Chemistry) ceri-anne.greenfield@stcatherines.info
Mr Matthew Greenfield, MEng Oxon, QTS (Music) matthew.greenfield@stcatherines.info
Mrs Laura Grizzelle-Lang, BA London, PGCE (Drama)  laura.grizzelle-lang@stcatherines.info
Mrs Penny Harris, BSc Edinburgh, PGCE (Biology) penny.harris@stcatherines.info
Mrs Kate Hawtin, BA Dunelm, PGCE (Spanish and Italian) kate.hawtin@stcatherines.info
Mrs Sophie Hay, BA Kent, PGCE (English) sophie.hay@stcatherines.info
Mrs Grace Hermitage, BSc Dublin, PGCE (Chemistry) grace.hermitage@stcatherines.info
Mrs Anna Hetherington, BA Birmingham, PGCE (Geography) anna.hetherington@stcatherines.info
Mrs Nicola Higgs, BA Manchester, PGCE (History/Politics) nicky.higgs@stcatherines.info
Mrs Laura Hill, BSc Bath, PGCE (Mathematics) laura.hill@stcatherines.info
Mrs Sheila Kelsall, BSc, MA Open, PGCE (Mathematics) sheila.kelsall@stcatherines.info
Ms Alice Kirrage, MA, MLitt St Andrews, PGCE (Classics) alice.kirrage@stcatherines.info
Mrs Deborah Kitchen, BA Oxon, PGDip, QTS (Law) debbie.kitchen@stcatherines.info
Mrs Catherine Lamb, BA and DipE Central Queensland University, QTS (ICT)  cathy.lamb@stcatherines.info
Mrs Silja Loya, Music Pedagogue, Tampere Conservatoire, Finland; PGDip RCM (Music) silja.loya@stcatherines.info
Mrs Sophie Mackness, BSc London, PGCE (Geography) sophie.mackness@stcatherines.info
Miss Emily Marsh, BSc Birmingham, PGDipEd, PGCE (Physical Education) milly.marsh@stcatherines.info
Mr Joseph McHardy, BMus Edinburgh, LRAM, PG Dip, ARAM, FRCO (Music) joseph.mchardy@stcatherines.info
Miss Laura McLardy, BA, MA University of Arts Berlin, PGCE (Art) laura.mclardy@stcatherines.info
Mrs Izzy McLean, BA Exeter, PGCE (Religious Studies)  izzy.mclean@stcatherines.info
Rev’d Dr Benjamin McNair Scott, BA, CELTA, PGCE, MA, PHD London (Religious Studies) chaplain@stcatherines.info
Mrs Rosa McQuade, BA Oviedo, PGCE (Spanish) rosa.mcquade@stcatherines.info
Mrs Kirsty Meredith, BA London, AKC, PGCE (Classics) kirsty.meredith@stcatherines.info
Ms Anna Mester, BSc, MSc Ghent, PCGE (German and Spanish) anna.mester@stcatherines.info
Mrs Nancy Moore, BA Wales, PGCE (Physical Education) nancy.moore@stcatherines.info
Mr Nicholas Morgan, BA, M.Phil Cantab, PGCE (French and German) nicholas.morgan@stcatherines.info
Mrs Lorinda Munro-Faure, MA Oxon, PGCE (Biology) lorinda.munrofaure@stcatherines.info
Dr Elodie Nevin, MA Oxon, PhD, QTS (French and German) elodie.nevin@stcatherines.info
Mrs Lucinda Norman, BA Bath Spa, PGCE (Art/Ceramics) lucinda.norman@stcatherines.info
Mrs Alice North, BSc Southampton, PGCE (Psychology) alice.north@stcatherines.info
Mrs Sarah Noy, BA Nottingham, PGCE (Textiles)  sarah.noy@stcatherines.info
Mrs Claerwen Patterson, BA, MA Oxon, PGCE (Biology) claerwen.patterson@stcatherines.info
Mr Alexander Perry-Adlam, BA Liverpool John Moores, Cert Ed. (Art) alex.perry-adlam@stcatherines.info
Mrs Chris Peskett, BEd Wales (Food and Nutrition and PSHE) chris.peskett@stcatherines.info
Mrs Sarah Phillips, BA, MA Open, QTS (History of Art) sarah.phillips@stcatherines.info
Dr Kathleen Puech, BSc, PhD Dublin, PGCE (Physics) kathleen.puech@stcatherines.info
Mrs Jean Reid, BA Oxon, PGCE (Classics) jean.reid@stcatherines.info
Ms Louise Robson, BA Hull, PGCE (English) louise.robson@stcatherines.info
Miss Sally Salter, BA, LRAD, RAD, RTS  ISTD, DDE (Dance) sally.salter@stcatherines.info
Mrs Hannah Simcock, BA Oxon, PGCE (English) hannah.simcock@stcatherines.info
Mrs Sarah Small, BA Liverpool, PGCE, DipSpLD, (Study Skills)  sarah.small@stcatherines.info                               
Mrs Katie Solly, BA London (LAMDA)  katie.solly@stcatherines.info
Mrs Lucy Strong, BA Bristol, PGCE (French and Italian) lucy.strong@stcatherines.info
Mr Asif Suleman, MSc UCL, (Physics) asif.suleman@stcatherines.info
Dr Jennifer Taylor, MA (Oxon), PhD (London), QTS (Mathematics) jennifer.taylor@stcatherines.info
Mrs Cecilia Townley, BA, MA London, PGCE (Religious Studies) cecilia.townley@stcatherines.info
Mrs Carol Ann Van Deventer, BA, MA New York (Spanish) carolann.vandeventer@stcatherines.info 
Miss Gayle Vickers, BA Warwick, QTS (Physical Education)  gayle.vickers@stcatherines.info
Mrs Anne-Marie Wakefield, BSc Nottingham, QTS (Physics)  anne-marie.wakefield@stcatherines.info
Mrs Caroline Warren, BA, MEd OU, PGCE (Study Skills) caroline.warren@stcatherines.info
Mr Nigel Watson, BA Ealing College, PGCE (Economics/Business Studies) nigel.watson@stcatherines.info
Mrs Sue Weighell, BA Birmingham, QTS (Business Studies) susan.weighell@stcatherines.info
Mr Alastair White, BA Winchester (Design & Technology) alastair.white@stcatherines.info
Mrs Amanda White, BSc Wales, PGCE (PSHE & Geography) amanda.white@stcatherines.info
Miss Laura White, MA Cantab, MA London, PGCE (Religious Studies)  laura.white@stcatherines.info
Miss Tamsyn White, BA Chichester, QTS (Physical Education) tamsyn.white@stcatherines.info
Miss Grace Whittingham, BA Bristol (Classics) grace.whittingham@stcatherines.info
Miss Romy Wilkin, BA Exeter (Physical Education) romy.wilkin@stcatherines.info
Mrs Caroline Willis, BSc Leicester, QTS (Mathematics)  caroline.willis@stcatherines.info
Miss Helen Wilson, BEd, Chichester (Physical Education) helen.wilson@stcatherines.info
Mrs Alison Wood, BSc Manchester (Art) alison.wood@stcatherines.info
Mr Jonathan Worthen, MA Oxon, PGCE (English) jonathan.worthen@stcatherines.info
Mr Alasdair Wright, BSc Hertfordshire, PGCE (Mathematics) alasdair.wright@stcatherines.info
Mrs Claire Wyllie, MA Dunelm, PGCE (Religious Studies) claire.wyllie@stcatherines.info
Mr Ian Young, DipRSL LCGI GRMSM (Music) ian.young@stcatherines.info

TECHNICIANS

Mrs Joanne Barratt (Textiles and Food and Nutrition) joanne.barratt@stcatherines.info
Mrs Julia Cringle (Physics) julia.cringle@stcatherines.info
Mrs Gill Denyer (Biology) gill.denyer@stcatherines.info
Mrs Elaine French-Mowat (Chemistry) elaine.frenchmowat@stcatherines.info  
Mr Duncan Palmar (Art) duncan.palmar@stcatherines.info
Mrs Alison Wood (Art) alison.wood@stcatherines.info
Mr Geoffrey Woodfine (DT) geoffrey.woodfine@stcatherines.info  

SCHOOL HOUSEMISTRESSES      FOURTH FORM TUTORS  
ASHCOMBE Mrs Amanda White    ASHCOMBE Mrs Caroline Warren
MERRIMAN Mrs Rosa McQuade MERRIMAN Mr Alasdair Wright
MIDLETON Mrs Kirsty Meredith MIDLETON Mrs Anna Hetherington
MUSGRAVE Mrs Penny Harris MUSGRAVE   Miss Emily Buckett
RUSSELL-BAKER  Mrs Izzy McLean   RUSSELL-BAKER    Miss Beth Bathurst
STONER Mrs Simone Berry STONER Mrs Grace Hermitage
ADDITIONAL HOUSEMISTRESS IN MIDLETON, SUPPORTING THE SENIOR HOUSEMISTRESS – Mrs Sophie Hay 

 

U3/L4 HOUSE TUTORS    SIXTH FORM TUTORS  
ASHCOMBE Mrs Debbie Kitchen  Mrs Jean Arrick Mrs Lucy Strong
MERRIMAN Mrs Hannah Simcock  Mr Carl Gladwell    Dr Mark Bramwell
MIDLETON Miss Ceri-Anne Greenfield Dr Kathleen Puech Mrs Lucy Dibsdall
MUSGRAVE Mrs Alice North Mr Matthew Greenfield Mr Philip Friend
RUSSELL-BAKER Ms Tamsyn White  Mr Nigel Watson Ms Louise Robson
STONER Mrs Alison Earnshaw-Punnett  Ms Alice Kirrage Dr Jennifer Taylor

 

ASSISTANT TUTORS   BOARDING HOUSEMISTRESSES    
ASHCOMBE Miss Milly Marsh BRONTE Mrs Lucinda Norman   
MERRIMAN Ms Anna Mester SYMES Miss Helen Wilson
MIDLETON Miss Laura Cox RESIDENT IN SYMES Mrs Hannah Simcock
MUSGRAVE Mrs Davina Byrne KELLER Mrs Charlotte George
RUSSELL-BAKER  Mrs Angelique Burns  ASSISTANT KELLER Miss Laura McLardy
STONER Mrs Nancy Moore/Miss Laura McLardy HEAD OF SIXTH FORM BOARDING Mrs Vic Alexander
    ASSISTANT SIXTH FORM Miss Alice Kirrage

ADMINISTRATION SENIOR SCHOOL

Senior School Registrar Mrs Clare Woodgates admissions@stcatherines.info
PA to the Headmistress Miss Toppy Wharton toppy.wharton@stcatherines.info
Office Manager and PA to the Director of Staff Miss Sally Marshall sally.marshall@stcatherines.info 
PAs to the Head of Boarding and Senior Housemistress Ms Kate Wilde kate.wilde@stcatherines.info | Mrs Gillian Hannant gillian.hannant@stcatherines.info
PA to the Director of Studies and HR Assistant Miss Melissa Hinde melissa.hinde@stcatherines.info  
PA to the Head of Sixth Form and Office Assistant  Mrs Nina Hodges nina.hodges@stcatherines.info
HR Assistant Mrs Netty Creswell annette.creswell@stcatherines.info 
Music Administrator Mrs Gillian Hannant gillian.hannant@stcatherines.info
SIMS Manager/Resources Administrator Mrs Tara Keeble tara.keeble@stcatherines.info
Office Junior office.junior@stcatherines.info

PREPARATORY SCHOOL TEACHING STAFF

Miss Naomi Bartholomew, BEd, QTS, MA London (English) naomi.bartholomew@stcatherines.info
Mrs Jessica Bennett, BA Kingston, PGCE (Drama) jessica.bennett@stcatherines.info
Mrs Clare Berry, BA Southampton, PGCE (General Subjects)  clare.berry@stcatherines.info
Mr Matthew Blunt, BMus London, RAM, LRSM (Music) matt.blunt@stcatherines.info
Mrs Janet Charlesworth, BSc Surrey, PGCE (Form Teacher) janet.charlesworth@stcatherines.info
Mrs Kay Chaventré, BA Anglia Ruskin (Director of e-Learning, ICT Prep. School and Trainer) kay.chaventre@stcatherines.info
Mrs Rachel Churchley Cook, BA Exeter, PGCE (Form Teacher) rachel.churchleycook@stcatherines.info
Mrs Jill Cochrane, BEd Cert Ed Leicester, PGCPSE Open (Form Teacher) jill.cochrane@stcatherines.info
Mrs Jane Cowx, BEd Bedford College (Physical Education) jane.cowx@stcatherines.info
Mrs Sophie Edwards, MA UCL London, PGCE (Form Teacher and French) sophie.edwards@stcatherines.info  
Miss Rebecca Gannon, BSc Exeter, PGCE (Physical Education) rebecca.gannon@stcatherines.info
Mrs Wendy Gibbs, BEd Winchester (Mathematics and Science) wendy.gibbs@stcatherines.info
Miss Amy Gillman, BA Brighton, QTS (Physical Education) amy.gillman@stcatherines.info
Mrs Maggie Green, MA London, LLAM, LALAM, PGDipEd (LAMDA) maggie.green@stcatherines.info
Mrs Genevieve Griffiths-Burdon, BA Worcester, PGCE (Form Teacher and English) genevieve.griffiths-burdon@stcatherines.info
Mrs Rebecca Gunther, BEd Kingston (Form Teacher and English) rebecca.gunther@stcatherines.info
Mrs Elizabeth Harrison, BA, MSc Huddersfield, PGCE (Art and DT) lizzie.harrison@stcatherines.info
Mrs Jacquie Hughes, BEd Birmingham (Teacher Assistant) jacquie.hughes@stcatherines.info
Mrs Caroline Jackson, BA Newcastle, PGCE (Form Teacher) caroline.jackson@stcatherines.info
Mrs Maren Kelly, BA, CertEd, MA Roehampton, PGCE (Form Teacher and Science) maren.kelly@stcatherines.info
Mrs Tish King-Fretts, BA WSIHE, PGCE, OCR Dip SpLd (Academic Mentoring) tish.kingfretts@stcatherines.info
Mrs Christine Lance Jones, BA Canterbury, QTS (Form Teacher and Thinking Skills) christine.lancejones@stcatherines.info     
Mrs Ruth Lee, BA UCL London, PGCE (Form Teacher and RS) ruth.lee@stcatherines.info
Miss Catherine Luke, BA Chichester, PGCE (Form Teacher and Pre-Prep Music) catherine.luke@stcatherines.info
Mrs Katharine Malins, BA Middletown Connecticut, QTS (Form Teacher and Maths) katie.malins@stcatherines.info  
Mrs Julie Micklethwaite, BEd Roehampton, OCR Dip SpLd (General Subjects) julie.micklethwaite@stcatherines.info
Ms Julie Mullins, BA Bath, PGCE (Form Teacher and History)  julie.mullins@stcatherines.info
Mrs Linda Reading, Diploma of Teaching Auckland, QTS (Form Teacher and Geography) linda.reading@stcatherines.info
Miss Gayle Vickers, BA Warwick, QTS (Physical Education)  gayle.vickers@stcatherines.info
Mrs Rebecca Wade, BA Exeter, PGCE (Form Teacher and Maths) rebecca.wade@stcatherines.info

Librarian                  Mrs Jacqueline Sadler, BA Brunel jacqui.sadler@stcatherines.info  

PGCE – Post Graduate Certificate of Education    QTS – Qualified Teacher Status     

ACADEMIC MENTORS

Mrs Tracey Marmion, BEd, DipSpLD tracey.marmion@stcatherines.info
Mr Michael Keane, MA Greenwich michael.keane@stcatherines.info

TEACHING ASSISTANTS                

Mrs Giada Liddy, Miss Rebecca Harding, Mrs Suzie O'Donnell, Mrs Claire Blythe, Mrs Jane Killick, Mrs Louise Silvester, Mrs Jane Pink, Mrs Sarah Grewal

ADMINISTRATION PREP SCHOOL

Prep. School Registrar - Mrs Sally Manhire sally.manhire@stcatherines.info
PA to the Headmistress, Prep School - Ms Lesley McLaren lesley.mclaren@stcatherines.info        
Receptionist - Mrs Jane Faull jane.faull@stcatherines.info
Office Juniorprepoffice.junior@stcatherines.info

MEDICAL CENTRE SISTERS 

medical@stcatherines.info - Sister Linda Green RGN - Senior Nursing Sister, Sister Katie Downes RN Part 15, Mrs Maya Garside, Sister Loretta Pope RGN, 
Sister Kate Simpson RGN

ST CATHERINE’S DANCE SCHOOL

Principal - Miss Sally Salter, BA, LRAD, RAD RTS, ISTD DDE sally.salter@stcatherines.info
Visiting Dance Teacher - Miss Faye Bailey, ISTD DDE danceschool@stcatherines.info
Visiting Dance Teacher - Miss Tara Piontecki, danceschool@stcatherines.info
Dance Waiting - Mrs Debbie Lucas, Mrs Jennifer Sabin, Miss Tania Whatley danceschool@stcatherines.info

AFTER SCHOOL CARE  

Mrs Yvonne Akehurst (Supervisor), Mrs Jean Greenwood, Mrs Janet Keane, Mrs Debbie Lucas, Mrs Jennifer Sabin, Miss Tania Whatley, Mrs Sophie Wilson (Deputy Supervisor)

GAP STUDENTS

Miss Emma Furphy, Miss Alexandra Gore, Miss Ruby Lawler, Miss Madeline Murrie, Miss Eilish Parsons, Miss Bridget Whitnall

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC TEACHERS

PIANO
Miss Elizabeth Hayley, FRSA GRSM LRAM LGSMD LTCL - Head of Keyboard
Miss Nadine Andre, BMus, MMus Performance, Royal Northern College of Music
Mrs Julia Freeman, LRAM (perf) PGDip
Miss Elena Krivenko, M.Mus, Dip. performance Moscow Conservatoire
Miss Tia Kuchmy, Mus.B, GRNCM, ARNCM, LRAM, ARCM
Miss Jinah Shim, BMus, London

ORGAN
Mr Joseph McHardy, BMus Edinburgh, LRAM, PG Dip, ARAM, FRCO 
Mrs Katherine Dienes-Williams, MA, BMus, FRCO, Hon ARSCM, Hon GCM

PERCUSSION AND CONTEMPORARY MUSIC
Mr Ian Young, DipRSL LCGI GRMSM (Percussion) - Head of Percussion and Contemporary Music
Mr Stuart Henshall, BA Academy of Contemporary Music (Acoustic, Bass and Electric Guitar)

STRINGS
Mrs Silja Loya, Music Pedagogue, Tampere Conservatoire, Finland; PGDip RCM (Violin) - Head of Strings
Mr Miguel Calvo, MMus, Guildhall School of Music and Drama ('Cello) - Assistant Head of Strings
Mrs Walija Chew, AGSM, GGSM (‘Cello)
Mrs Luisa Cordell, BMus University of Surrey (Harp)
Mr Peter Howe, ARCM (Classical, Acoustic and Jazz Guitar)
Mrs Julia McDonough, MA (Dist.), DipRCM, ARCM, CTABRSM (Violin, Viola)
Mrs Debbie Rogers, DipRCM (Double Bass)
Miss Jayne Spencer, AGSM, LGSM (‘Cello)
Mr Barry Sutton, AGSM (Violin, Viola)

WOODWIND

Mrs Denise Burt, FTCL, LTCL (Flute) – Head of Woodwind and Brass (2016-17)
Mrs Katriina Boosey, MMus (Recorder)
Miss Jackie Hayter, BMus, LRAM, PGDip RCM (Bassoon)
Miss Elizabeth Horseman, BMus RCM (Oboe)
Mrs Fiona Howe, ARCM (Flute)
Miss Tia Kuchmy, Mus.B, GRNCM, ARNCM, LRAM, ARCM (Flute, Recorder)
Mrs Glynis Langley, GLCM, LLCM(TD) (Clarinet, Saxophone)
Mrs Michelle Nash, BA Canterbury, PGDip (Clarinet, Saxophone)
Miss Chloe Potter, BMus Guildhall (Clarinet, Saxophone)

BRASS

Miss Chloë Abbott, BMus (Trumpet)
Mrs Jessica Cooper BMus Perf RSAM (French Horn)
Mr Paul Sykes, RMSM (Trombone, Euphonium, Tuba)

VOICE
Mrs Vanessa Crocker, B.Mus, LRAM, ARCM - Head of Vocal Studies
Mrs Jan Barklem, LLB, LGSM (Dist)
Mrs Rachel Bowen-Perkins, BMus
Mrs Laura Brown MA, MMus, ARCO, LTCL

SCHOOL SHOP
Manager - Mrs Katy Karwowska-Margan school.shop@stcatherines.info

ST CATHERINE’S SPORTS CLUB
Manager - Mr Ross McCue leisure@stcatherines.info

OTHER BUSINESS CENTRE STAFF

PA to the Business Manager - Mrs Diane Haeffele business.managerpa@stcatherines.info
Business Department Assistant - Miss Nikki Cozens business.assistant@stcatherines.info
Accounts Staff - Mrs Krystyna Latuske krystyna.latuske@stcatherines.info | Mrs Maria Titcomb maria.titcomb@stcatherines.info

Domestic Services Manager - Mrs Susan Godwin domesticservices.manager@stcatherines.info
Housekeeping Team - Ms Cilla Chedd, Mr Alan Collett, Mr Bernado de Freitas, Mrs Maria de Freitas, Mrs Alex Gouveia, Mrs Agnes Heviamoovima, Miss Maria Mouzo, Mrs Rachel Simpson

Events, Venue Hire and Sports Club Manager - Mr Ross McCue ross.mccue@stcatherines.info
Events, Venue Hire and Sports Club Apprentice - Miss Natalia Loveday natalia.loveday@stcatherines.info

Grounds Manager - Mr Kirk Melia head.groundsman@stcatherines.info
Grounds Team - Miss Emma Browne, Mr Leslie Haytree, Mr Alexander Penson

Maintenance Manager - Mr John O’Donnell maintenance@stcatherines.info
Maintenance Team - Mr Joseph Bruder, Mr Toni Gouveia, Mr Michael Hamilton

Minibus Driver - Mr Colin Hayward

Catering Manager - Mr Andrew Price cateringmanager@stcatherines.info
Deputy Catering Manager - Mr Clive Longman
Catering Team - Mrs Shebana Begum, Mr Justin Brown, Mr Robert Courtney, Mr Andrew Cross, Mrs Lisa Harris, Mr Sam Kelly, Miss Jennifer Libby, Miss Dana Moskvina, Mr Luke Sheriff, Mr Robert Struszynski, Mr Jose Timoteo, Mrs Beverly Webster, Mrs Tracy Wheeler

If you would like a hard copy of this list please email the School office – schooloffice@stcatherines.info