Awards This Year

Spring 2019

  • Golden Girdle: Izzy
  • Merit Girdle: Amy
  • Frog & Duck (Most enthusiastic U3): Alice
  • Progress in U3: Carina
  • Drew Cup (House Spirit in Middle School): Elise, Aishwari, Maddie
  • Work Cup (seniors): Izzy Webb, Emilia, Sofya, Kate, Anna, Sarah
  • Work Cup (middles) : Honor
  • Cobbles (Highest Commendeds): Emma
  • William Bear (House Spirit in Seniors): Sofya
  • Rose Bowl (Awarded by House Captains): Sixth form
  • Small Flower Plate (Most Helpful): Isy
  • Overall Progress Cup:  Caterina
  • Ex-Curricular Award (Mr Morgan): Olivia
  • Courage Dragon (Miss Williams) : Izzy
  • Stoner Princess of the term: Lottie
  • Mrs Bank’s Star Pupil Award: Katherine
  • Merit Circle U3 : Emma
  • Merit bar 4ths: Emily
  • Merit Shield 5ths: Kate

Spring 2016

  • Golden Girdle: Jess 
  • Merit Girdle: Lizzy 
  • Frog & Duck (Most enthusiastic U3): Serena 
  • Progress in U3: Francesca 
  • Drew Cup (House Spirit in Middle School): Elle 
  • Work Cup: Libby, Rhiannon, Jess, Lizzy 
  • Cobbles (Highest Commendeds): Lucy
  • William Bear (House Spirit in Seniors): Lucia 
  • Rose Bowl (Awarded by House Captains): 
  • Small Flower Plate (Most Helpful): Emilia 
  • Overall Progress Cup:  Annabel 
  • Ex-Curricular Award (Mr Morgan): Sophie 
  • Courage Dragon (Miss Williams) : Molly 
  • Stoner Princess of the term: Izzy 
  • Mrs Bank’s Star Pupil Award: Tash 

Autumn 2015

  • Golden Girdle: Alicia 
  • Merit Girdle: Amelia 
  • Frog & Duck (Most enthusiastic U3): JoJo 
  • Progress in U3: Hattie 
  • Drew Cup (House Spirit in Middle School): Morgan 
  • Work Cup: Libby, Anson 
  • Cobbles (Highest Commendeds): Lucy, Anna 
  • William Bear (House Spirit in Seniors): Katie 
  • Rose Bowl (Awarded by House Captains):
  • Small Flower Plate (Most Helpful): Joyce 
  • Overall Progress Cup:  Annabel
  • Ex-Curricular Award (Mr Morgan): Sophie 
  • Courage Dragon (Miss Williams : Molly 
  • Stoner Princess of the term: Izzy 
  • Mrs Bank’s Star Pupil Award: Tash 

Summer 2015

  • Golden Girdle: Libby 
  • Merit Girdle: Nicole 
  • Frog & Duck (Most enthusiastic U3): Alice 
  • Progress in U3: Grace 
  • Drew Cup (House Spirit in Middle School): Katie 
  • Work Cup: Alice, Lucy, Anson, Joyce, Hermione, Libby, Nicole
  • Cobbles (Highest Commendeds): Lucy 
  • William Bear (House Spirit in Seniors): Hermione 
  • Rose Bowl (Awarded by House Captains): Upper 4
  • Small Flower Plate (Most Helpful): Katherine 
  • Overall Progress Cup:  Alex 
  • Ex-Curricular Award (Mr Morgan): Claudia
  • Courage Dragon (Miss Williams) : Morgan 
  • Stoner Princess of the term: Lottie 
  • Mrs Bank’s Star Pupil Award: Amelia