Awards This Year

Spring Term 2018

  • Junior Work Cup - Annabelle (U3)

  • Senior Work Cup - Antonia (L5)

  • Russell Baker Bear - Madison Dorkins (L4)

  • Merit button – Holly (U3)

  • Merit bar – Sienna (L4)

  • Merit Badges – Elinor and Alice (U5)

  • Merit Cup – Ogo (U4)

  • Junior House Spirit – Sophie (U4)

  • Senior House Spirit - Thalia (L5)

  • Contribution Tray – Spy ring Team– Amelia, Trudie, Trinity, Tash, Issy, Genevieve (L6)

  • Vinen Sculpture for Making a Difference - Chloe and Lexie (U6)

  • Games Captains’ Award (wooden shield) – whole of L6 team (10)

  • House Captains’ Award (blue glass plate) - Stefanie (U4)

  • Golden Girdle - Issy (L5)

  • Merit Girdle - Steph (L5)

 Autumn 2017

  • Junior Work Cup – Maddie (L4)
  • Senior Work Cup – Chelsea (U5)
  • Russell Baker Bear – Jayda (L4)
  • Merit button – Danai (U3)
  • Merit bar – Amy (U4)
  • Merit Badge – Izzy and Steph (L5)
  • Merit Cup – Hannah (L4)
  • Junior House Spirit – Steph (U4)
  • Senior House Spirit - Genevieve (L6) and Rose (U6)
  • Contribution Tray– Eliza and Saskia (U4)
  • Vinen Sculpture for Making a Difference  – Holly (U6)
  • Kindness Award – Blair (L5)
  • Games Captains’ Award (wooden shield) + R7– Sophie T 
  • House Captains’ Award (blue glass plate)  + R8 – Shike
  • Golden Girdle – Lucy (L5)
  • Merit Girlde - Alicia (L5)

Summer Term 2017

  • Golden Girdle – Annalise 
  • Merit Girdle – Georgia 
  • Junior Work Cup -  Millie 
  • Senior Work Cup –  Agnes
  • Junior House Spirit – Grace 
  • Senior House Spirit -  Josie and Tash 
  • Contribution Tray  – Hamper Team – Chloe, Cassie, Farabee, Charlotte, Steph, Abi
  • Vinen Sculpture for Making a Difference  - Courtney 
  • Merit Cup –Sanika 
  • Russell Baker Bear –Steph Oh 

Merit Badges 

  • U3 –Darcy 
  • 4th – Alicia 
  • 5th – Kate 

Spring Term 2017

  • Golden Girdle – Stephanie 
  • Merit Girdle – Oge 
  • Merit Cup – Anna 
  • Russell Baker Bear – Alice and Emma 
  • Junior Work Cup -  Sanika 
  • Senior Work Cup –  Elinor 
  • Junior House Spirit –  Annie 
  • Senior House Spirit -  Joanna and Katie 
  • Contribution Tray  – Spy Ring team
  • Vinen Sculpture for Making a Difference  -  Emily and Libby 

Merit Badges 

  • U3 – Am7
  • 4th – Izzy 
  • 5th – Oge 

Autumn Term 2016

  • Golden Girdle – Elinor 
  • Merit Girdle – Charlotte 
  • Merit Cup – Lucy 
  • Russell Baker Bear – Hannah 
  • Junior Work Cup -  Neha 
  • Senior Work Cup –  Georgia 
  • Junior House Spirit – Maxine 
  • Senior House Spirit -  Saoirse and Lana 
  • Contribution Tray  – Sophie and Maddie 
  • Vinen Sculpture for Making a Difference  - Joanna 

Merit Badges 

  • U3 – Shua 
  • 4th – Rachel 
  • 5th – Genevieve 

 

Summer Term 2016

  • Golden Girdle - Grace 
  • Merit Girdle - Daisy 
  • Merit cup - Alice 
  • Russell Baker bear -  Cecilia 
  • Junior work cup - Stephanie 
  • Senior work cup -  Amelia  and Trinity 
  • Contribution Tray - Lucinda and Courtney 
  • Junior House Spirit - Bluebelle 
  • Senior House Spirit - Emily  and Katie 
  • Vinen Sculpture for making a difference - Annie and Georgia 

Merit Badges 

  • U3 - Rachel 
  • 4th - Emma and Emily 
  • 5th - Trudie 

Spring Term 2016

  • Golden Girdle – Joan
  • Merit Girdle – Trinity 
  • Junior Work Cup – Elinor 
  • Senior Work Cup – Grace 
  • Junior House Spirit – Middle School Dancers
  • Senior House Spirit – Seren 
  • Contribution Tray – L6 Spy Ring Team
  • Russell Baker Bear for 28 commended lessons – Sanika 
  • Merit Cup –  Agnes 
  • Vinen Sculpture for Making a Difference –  Eleanor 
  • House Captains’ Award – Saskia 
  • Games Captains’ Award –  Cassie and Sophie 

Badges

  • U3 Merit –  Emma 
  • 4th Form Merit – Farabee 
  • 5th Form Merit – Sarah 

Autumn Term 2015

  • Golden Girdle – Daria 
  • Merit Girdle – Natasha 
  • Junior Work Cup – Alice 
  • Senior Work Cup – Natasha 
  • Junior House Spirit – Cecelia and Carrie 
  • Senior House Spirit – Ailsa 
  • Contribution Tray –  Lauren, Tilly and Alice for netball and lacrosse
  • Russell Baker Bear for commended lessons – Emma 
  • Merit Cup –  Oge and Poppy 
  • Vinen Sculpture for Making a Difference –  Sasha and Hannah 
  • House Captains’ Award – Jo (for tech)
  • Games Captains’ Award –  Izzy

Badges

  • U3 Merit –  Sophie 
  • 4th Form Merit – Lucy 
  • 5th Form Merit – Darcie 

Summer Term 2015

  • Golden Girdle – Imogen 
  • Merit Girdle – Lara 
  • Junior Work Cup – Emily 
  • Senior Work Cup – Holly 
  • Junior House Spirit – Izzy 
  • Senior House Spirit – Eleanor 
  • Contribution Tray – House Relay Team – Sophie and Hannah 
  • Joan Eric-Udorie Josie  and Phoebe 
  • Russell Baker Bear – Jasmine 
  •  Merit Cup – Alice 
  • Vinen Sculpture for Making a Difference – Phoebe and Isabella
  • House Captains’ Award – Josie 
  • U3 Merit – Stephanie 
  • 4th Form Merit – Isabel 
  • 5th Form Merit – Romy 

Spring Term 2015

  • Golden Girdle – Lexi 
  • Merit Girdle – Chloe 
  • Junior Work Cup – Ruby 
  • Senior Work Cup – Josie 
  • Junior House Spirit – Chelsea 
  • Senior House Spirit – Hayley and Hannah 
  • Contribution Tray – Spy Ring Team
  • Russell Baker Bear – Trinity 
  • Vinen Sculpture for Making a Difference – Ellie 
  • House Captains’ Award – Blair  and Thalia 
  • Games Captains’ Award – Seren 
  • U3 Merit – Tamsin 
  • 4th Form Merit – Emma 
  • 5th Form Merit – Ailsa 

Autumn Term 2014

  • Golden Girdle – Sasha 
  • Merit Girdle – Lucinda 
  • Junior Work Cup – Josie 
  • Senior Work Cup –  Georgia 
  • Junior House Spirit –  Alice 
  • Senior House Spirit – Georgia 
  • Contribution Tray –  Fifth Form Candy Cane team
  • Russell Baker Bear – Lexi 
  • Merit Cup – Joanna 
  • Vinen Sculpture for Making a Difference – U6 Drama Team
  • House Captains’ Award – Pippa 
  • Games Captains’ Award – Lexi 
  • U3 Merit – Meera 
  • 4th Form Merit – Holly 
  • 5th Form Merit – Ellie 

Summer Term 2014

  • Golden Girdle – Emily 
  • Merit Girdle – Katie 
  • Junior Work Cup – Jasmine 
  • Senior Work Cup – Sasha 
  • Junior House Spirit – Grace 
  • Senior House Spirit – Phoebe 
  • Contribution Tray – Eloise,  Sarah, Cassie and Chloe – The Egg Race Team
  • Russell Baker Bear – Elinor 
  • Merit Cup – Lizzy, Georgia,  Lucinda and Lauren
  • Vinen Sculpture for Making a Difference – Emma and Lizzie
  • U3 Merit –  Megan 
  • 4th Form Merit – Cassie 
  • 5th Form Merit – Alannah  and Fredrika 

Summer Term 2013

  • Golden Girdle – Annabel 
  • Merit Girdle – Hayley 
  • Junior Work Cup – Josie and Lexi 
  • Senior Work Cup –  Seren 
  • Junior House Spirit –  Missy 
  • Senior House Spirit – Charlotte and Libby 
  • Contribution Tray –  Alice 
  • Russell Baker Bear – Hannah 
  • Merit Cup – Lizzy 
  • Vinen Sculpture for Making a Difference- Hamper : Antonia, Lizzy,  Hayley,  Hannah and Natasha 
  • House Captains’ Award – Annabel 
  • Games Captains’ Award – Trudie 
  • U3 Merit – Daisy / Amelia 
  • 4th Form Merit – Libby /Lucy 
  • 5th Form Merit – Sam /Suzie 

Spring Term 2013

  • Golden Girdle – Megan 
  • Merit Girdle – Alannah 
  • Junior Work Cup – Darcie 
  • Senior Work Cup –  Phoebe 
  • Junior House Spirit –  Grace /Emily 
  • Senior House Spirit –  Tiggy 
  • Contribution Tray –  The Cheerleaders!
  • Russell Baker Bear – Fredrika 
  • Merit Cup – Cassie 
  • Vinen Sculpture for Making a Difference- Our House Musicians: Madeleine, Caroline, Ailsa M, Ailsa L, Katie, Grace, Joanna and Lexi.
  • Games Captains’ Award – Seren /Eugenia 
  • U3 Merit – Libby 
  • 4th Form Merit – Alexandra 
  • 5th Form Merit – Hayley 

Autumn Term 2012

  • Golden Girdle – Isabella 
  • Merit Girdle –  Georgia 
  • Junior Work Cup –  Grace 
  • Senior Work Cup –  Phoebe 
  • Junior House Spirit –  Courtney 
  • Senior House Spirit –  Emma 
  • Contribution Tray –  Emily and Annabel 
  • Russell Baker Bear – Lara 
  •  Merit Cup – Joanna 
  • Vinen Sculpture for Making a Difference- Becky , Tor 
     and Caroline 
  • House Captains’ Award –  Grace 
  • Games Captains’ Award –  Phoebe 

Spring Term 2012

  • Golden Girdle – Emma 
  • Merit Girdle – Lexie 
  • Junior Work Cup – Megan 
  • Senior Work Cup – Phoebe 
  • Junior House Spirit – Isla 
  • Senior House Spirit – Sarah 
  • Contribution Tray – Emma  and L6 Spy Ring Team
  • Merit Cup – Amadea 
  • Russell Baker Bear (most commended lessons) – Alice 
  • Vinen Sculpture for Making a Difference – Zoella and Alison 
  • House Captains’ Award – Lizzie 
  • Games Captains’ Award – Lottie , Madeleine and Tor 
  • U3 Merit – Millie 
  • 4th Form Merit – Emily 
  • 5th Form Merit – Ailsa 

Autumn Term 2011

  • Golden Girdle –  Tilly 
  • Merit Girdle –  Johanna 
  • Junior Work Cup –  Katie 
  • Senior Work Cup –  Laura
  • Junior House Spirit –  Natasha 
  • Senior House Spirit  –  Eva 
  • Contribution Tray –  Ella and Izzy
  • Merit Cup – Joanna 
  • Russell Baker Bear (most commended lessons) – Fredrika 
  • Vinen Sculpture for Making a Difference – Xanthe 
  • House Captains’ Award –  Caroline 
  • Games Captains’ Award –  Alice 
  • U3 Merit – Lexi 
  • 4th Form Merit – Amadea 
  • 5th Form Merit – Lizzie 

Autumn Term 2011

  • Golden Girdle –  Tilly 
  • Merit Girdle –  Johanna 
  • Junior Work Cup –  Katie 
  • Senior Work Cup –  Laura
  • Junior House Spirit –  Natasha 
  • Senior House Spirit  –  Eva 
  • Contribution Tray –  Ella and Izzy
  • Merit Cup – Joanna 
  • Russell Baker Bear (most commended lessons) – Fredrika 
  • Vinen Sculpture for Making a Difference – Xanthe 
  • House Captains’ Award –  Caroline 
  • Games Captains’ Award –  Alice 
  • U3 Merit – Lexi 
  • 4th Form Merit – Amadea 
  • 5th Form Merit – Lizzie