Awards This Year

Ashcombe House Awards

Summer 2017

  • Progress Cup – Ameerah, Azeezah and Obamate
  • Little House (for U3 only) – Skylar
  • Sports Plate – L4, U4 and the senior relay teams.
  • Shining Star Award – Rebecca.
  • Most Merit marks – Kayla.
  • Golden Girdle – Emily 
  • Merit Girdle – Kayla 
  • 3rd Form Badge – Amelie 
  • 4th Form badge – Maria
  • 5th Form Badge –  Lauren 

Spring 2017

  • Music + Drama Cup – Ola 
  • Progress Cup – Milly , Charlotte and Mylene
  • Little House (for U3 only) – Erin  
  • Sports Plate – Cheerleaders – Phoebe , Beth , Eleanor and Eleanor.   Lucy – Senior Dance
  • Shining Star Award – Charlotte, Bel, Saskia and Camilla
  • Golden Girdle – Sophia 
  • Merit Girdle – Camilla 
  • 3rd Form Badge – Lottie 
  • 4th Form badge – Cath 
  • 5th Form Badge – Jemima 

Autumn 2016

  • Music + Drama Cup – Held over
  • Progress Cup – Denise 
  • Little House ( for U3 only) –  Bryony 
  • Sports Plate – Middle school Lacrosse team
  • Shining Star Award –  Ameerah and Denise 
  • Glass Rose for most Merit Marks – Kayla 
  • Golden Girdle – Laura .
  • Merit Girdle –  Lucy 
  • 3rd Form Badge – Marsha 
  • 4th Form badge – Olivia 
  • 5th Form Badge – Mhairi 

Summer 2016

  • Ashcombe House Awards  -  Summer 2016

  • Music + Drama Cup – Held over

  • Progress Cup – Olivia 

  • Little House ( for U3 only) –  Bryony 

  • Sports Plate – U3 and L4 relay team

  • Shining Star Award –  Ameerah and Denise 

  • Glass Rose for most Merit Marks – Charlotte 

  • Golden Girdle – Laura 

  • Merit Girdle –  Lucy 

  • 3rd Form Badge – Marsha 

  • 4th Form badge – Olivia 

  • 5th Form Badge – Jasmin 

Spring 2016

  • Music + Drama Cup – Mylene 

  • Progress Cup – Amelia 

  • Little House ( for U3 only) –  Lily 

  • Sports Plate – Senior School Dance

  • Shining Star Award –  Emilie and Lucy 

  • Glass Rose for most Merit Marks – Bryony and Charlotte 

  • Golden Girdle – Bella 

  • Merit Girdle –  Gurprasad 

  • 3rd Form Badge – Annie 

  • 4th Form badge – Molly 

  • 5th Form Badge – Romilly 

Autumn 2015

  • Music + Drama Cup – Annabel , Lizzie and Holly 
  • Progress Cup –  Abi 
  • Little House ( for U3 only) –  Grace 
  • Sports Plate – Middle school Lax team
  • Shining Star Award –  Lia  , Sophie , Emily 
  • Glass Rose for most Merit Marks – Charlotte 
  • Ashcombe Red Rose for Initiative – Chloe 
  • Golden Girdle – Kitty 
  • Merit Girdle –  Rebecca 
  • 3rd Form Badge – Emily 
  • 4th Form Badge – Katie 
  • 5th Form Badge – Eva 

Summer 2015

  • Music + Drama Cup – Held Over
  • Progress Cup –  Beth 
  • Little House ( for U3 only) –  Eleanor 
  • Sports Plate – U3 and L5 relay teams
  • Shining Star Award –  Megan , Eleanor , Tiffany ,  Jenny , and Anne-Claire
  • Glass Rose for most Merit Marks – Bel
  • Ashcombe Red Rose for Initiative – Chloe 
  • Golden Girdle – Millie 
  • Merit Girdle –  Megan 
  • 3rd Form Badge –Amelia 
  • 4th Form Badge – Jemima 
  • 5th Form Badge – Emily 

Colours: Millie , Eleanor , Tash , Phoebe , Amy , Kate , Verity , Mia , Lauren , Emily , Phoebe .

Lia , Laura , Lucy , Emma , Rebecca , Milly , Sophia , Katie , Kitty , Bella , Megan , Amelia , Alex 

Spring 2015

  • Music + Drama Cup – Hattie   and Megan 
  • Work Cup – Amy 
  • Progress Cup – Emilie 
  • Little House ( for U3 only) – Camilla 
  • Sports Plate – Lizzie , Ella , Isy and the aerobics girls.
  • Shining Star Award –  Megan  and Catherine 
  • Glass Rose for most Merit Marks – Maddie 
  • Ashcombe Red Rose for Initiative – Chloe 
  • Golden Girdle – Laura 
  • Merit Girdle –  Romilly 
  • 3rd Form Badge –Alex 
  • 4th Form Badge –Jasmine 
  • 5th Form Badge –Abi 

Autumn 2014

  • Music + Drama Cup – Phoebe / Maddie / JoJo 
  • Work Cup – Olivia 
  • Progress Cup – Angie 
  • Little House ( for U3 only) –  Ameila 
  • Sports Plate – Middle School netball team
  • Shining Star Award –  Emma  & Alice 
  • Glass Rose for most Merit Marks – Tilly , Denise  and Tash 
  • Golden Girdle – Bel
  • Merit Girdle –  Chloe 
  • 3rd Form Badge –Bella 
  • 4th Form badge –Denise 
  • 5th Form Badge –Eleanor