St Catherine's Bramley Events Calendar for 2014/2015

Information for the current term is confirmed. Major amendments will be notified by Clarion Call.  
Dates beyond the current term are provisional and given for guidance only. 
Filter by Age Group




























Filter By Category


























No events match your search criteria. Please extend your search (week/month/year) or revisit your filter requests.

Monday, 29 May

All day   Half term
Location:St Catherine's School
All day   Spring Bank Holiday

Tuesday, 30 May

All day   Half term
Location:St Catherine's School

Wednesday, 31 May

All day   Half term
Location:St Catherine's School

Thursday, 01 June

All day   Half term
Location:St Catherine's School
10:00 - 15:00   Prep School Triathlon camp
Location:swimming pool, netbal courts, field

Friday, 02 June

All day   Half term
Location:St Catherine's School
10:00 - 15:00   prep school triathlon camp
Location:swimming pool, netbal courts, field

Saturday, 03 June

All day   Half term
Location:St Catherine's School

Sunday, 04 June

All day >>> Boarders return
Location:Boarding houses
All day   Half term
Location:St Catherine's School

Monday, 05 June

All day   Dance classes resume after half term
Location:St Catherine's School
All day   School exams
Location:Sports Hall
15:45 - 18:00 >>> Notre Dame Cross Country relay
Location:Notre Dame
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Gappie Games
Location:Boarding Houses
17:30 - 18:15 >>> U4 Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
20:00 - 20:45 >>> Keller and VI form Boarders aerobics
Location:Gym

Tuesday, 06 June

All day   School exams
Location:Sports Hall
08:00 - 08:20 >>> Weekly Communion
Location:Chapel
08:40 - 10:00 >>> Mastery of Maths -mutiplication and division
Location:Prep Hall and Gym
09:00 - 14:00   Australian Exchange Programme - All England Lawn Tennis museum and tour
Location:All England Lawn Tennis
15:45 - 17:45 >>> U10 A-C Rounders v St Hilary's
Location:St Catherine's
15:45 - 18:00 >>> U9 A&B Rounders v Farlington
Location:Farlington
21:15 - 22:00 >>> Keller & Sixth Form indoor racket games
Location:Gym, squash court

Wednesday, 07 June

All day >>> PPIII Dell Quay
Location:Dell Quay. Near Chichester
All day   School exams
Location:Sports Hall
07:00 - 07:30 >>> Boarders Early Swim
Location:Swimming Pool
09:00 - 15:00 >>> PPI trip to Bocketts farm
Location:Bocketts Farm Park, Young Street, Fetcham< Nr Leatherhead
09:00 - 16:00   Australian Exchange Programme - Portsmouth Harbour
Location:Portsmouth
09:45 - 10:45 >>> Baby Cats Creatives - Toddler art
Location:PPI Classrooms
14:30 - 16:00 >>> U11 A-C Rounders v St Hilary's
Location:St Catherine's
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Keller Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
18:40 - 19:00 >>> Boarders' Chapel
Location:Chapel
19:30 - 20:30 >>> Boarders late Art Room session
Location:JPC

Thursday, 08 June

All day   School exams
Location:Sports Hall
09:00 - 15:30 >>> Guildford history trip
Location:Guildford
09:00 - 16:00   Australian Exchange Programme - Oxford TBC
Location:Oxford TBC
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Keller Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite

Friday, 09 June

09:00 - 16:00   Australian Exchange Programme - Girls in School
Location:In School
09:45 - 11:45   Prospective Parents' Open Morning
Location:Prep School
16:20 - 17:40 >>> Intermediate Orchestra Rehearsal
Location:Auditorium
16:30 - 18:00   Silver D of E practice expedition
Location:South Downs
16:30 - 19:00   Mixed golf match v Cranleigh, RGS, GHS
Location:Bramley Golf Club, Bramley, Guildford GU5 0AL
19:30 - 21:00 >>> Boarders: Outdoor games
Location:grounds or sports hall
21:00 - 22:30 >>> Sixth Form Boarders' Film Club
Location:Lecture Theatre

Saturday, 10 June

09:00 - 17:30 >>> Surrey Schools Track & Field Championships
Location:Kingsmeadow Stadium, Kingston
09:30 - 13:00   14+/16+ Music Scholarships and Awards auditions
Location:Music Department
10:45 - 13:00   Dance Classes
Location:Dance Studio
12:30 - 16:00   Boarders: Hampton Court Palace
Location:Hampton Court
13:00 - 18:00 >>> Dance exam coaching
Location:Dance studio
16:00 - 17:00   Boarders: New U3 Boarding Bonding Weekend
Location:Bronte
16:30 - 18:00   Silver D of E practice expedition
Location:South Downs

Sunday, 11 June

00:00 - 17:00   Boarders: New U3 Boarding Bonding Weekend
Location:Bronte
09:00 - 13:00 >>> IAPS Triathlon
Location:Dulwich Prep
09:40 - 11:00 >>> Boarders attend Church
Location:Holy Trinity Church, Bramley, Dining Room
12:30 - 17:00   Boarders: Treasure Hunt
Location:School
16:30 - 18:00   Silver D of E practice expedition
Location:South Downs

Monday, 12 June

09:00 - 12:00 >>> Class group photographs
Location:Prep School
09:00 - 17:00 >>> L6 Musical Rehearsals
Location:Auditorium
10:00 - 15:00 >>> U2 Orienteering
Location:Holmbury St Mary
16:30 - 17:30   Concert Band Rehearsal for Music Tour
Location:Music Classroom
16:30 - 18:30 >>> U12 Rounders v Prior's Field School (Home)
Location:St Catherine's pitches
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Gappie Games
Location:Boarding Houses
17:30 - 18:15 >>> U4 Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
17:30 - 18:30   Choir Rehearsal for Music Tour
Location:Recital Room
20:00 - 20:45 >>> Keller and VI form Boarders aerobics
Location:Gym

Tuesday, 13 June

All day >>> U4 Battlefields Trip
Location:Belgium and France
08:00 - 08:20 >>> Weekly Communion
Location:Chapel
09:00 - 17:00 >>> L6 Musical Rehearsals
Location:Auditorium
09:45 - 10:45 >>> Baby Cats Classics
Location:Prep School Hall/Prep Gym
10:00 - 16:00 >>> West Surrey Athletics
Location:Guildford Spectrum, Parkway, Guildford GU1 1UP
10:00 - 17:00 >>> West Surrey Athletics
Location:Spectrum
13:00 - 13:35   Choir Rehearsal for Music Tour
Location:Recital Room
15:45 - 16:30 >>> U9 Rounders Training
Location:St Catherine's
15:45 - 18:00 >>> U10 A&B Rounders v Notre Dame
Location:Notre Dame
16:30 - 17:30 >>> Tuesday Tutes resume for L6
Location:Published by departments
16:30 - 18:30 >>> Middle School Production rehearsal
Location:DST, Auditorium
21:15 - 22:00 >>> Keller & Sixth Form indoor racket games
Location:Gym, squash court

Wednesday, 14 June

All day >>> U4 Battlefields Trip
Location:Belgium and France
07:00 - 07:30 >>> Boarders Early Swim
Location:Swimming Pool
09:00 - 12:00 >>> LIII Leavers' Video shoot
Location:St Catherine's School
09:00 - 17:00 >>> L6 Musical Rehearsals
Location:Auditorium/DST
10:00 - 16:00 >>> GSA South East Tennis Tournament
Location:Meads Lawn Tennis @ ROMPA, Rompa Pavillion Upper Carlisle Road Eastbourne East Sussex BN20 7TN
14:45 - 16:00 >>> U11 A & C Rounders v Cranleigh
Location:St Catherine's
16:10 - 18:00 >>> Rounders V Priors Field (Away)
Location:Prior's Field School, Godalming
16:20 - 17:00   Concert Band Rehearsal for Music Tour
Location:Auditorium
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Keller Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
18:40 - 19:00 >>> Boarders' Chapel
Location:Chapel
19:30 - 20:30 >>> Boarders late Art Room session
Location:JPC

Thursday, 15 June

09:00 - 15:00 >>> Visiting Sayers Croft Trust for mini beast activities
Location:Sayers Croft, Cranleigh Road, Surrey, GU6 7SS
09:00 - 16:00 >>> L5 Day in Sixth Form
Location:Sixth Form
09:00 - 17:00 >>> L6 Musical Rehearsals
Location:Auditorium
10:45 - 12:15   KS2 French play
Location:Lecture Theatre
16:10 - 19:15 >>> Friendly Mixed Doubles v Charterhouse
Location:Charterhouse School, Charterhouse Rd, Godalming GU7 2DX
16:30 - 18:30 >>> Middle School Production rehearsal
Location:DST, Auditorium
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Keller Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
19:00 - 20:30 >>> Informal Concert
Location:Lower Atrium

Friday, 16 June

All day >>> L5 Geography Fieldtrip 2017
Location:Dorset
09:00 - 16:00 >>> L6 Musical Rehearsals
Location:Auditorium
13:00 - 13:30 >>> Prep Piano Concert
Location:Prep Hall
15:45 - 18:00 >>> Athletics Match
Location:St Catherine's
16:20 - 17:40 >>> Intermediate Orchestra Rehearsal
Location:Auditorium
19:30 - 21:00   Boarders: Ball games
Location:Sports Hall
21:00 - 22:30 >>> Sixth Form Boarders' Film Club
Location:Lecture Theatre

Saturday, 17 June

All day >>> L5 Geography Fieldtrip 2017
Location:Dorset
09:00 - 17:00 >>> Bronze D of E practice expedition
Location:Sayers Croft, Ewhurst
09:00 - 18:00 >>> ESSA Swimming National finals
Location:Sheffield
10:00 - 13:00 >>> ABRSM Music Theory Examination
Location:M3
10:00 - 17:00   Boarders: Seaside trip
Location:West Wittering
10:45 - 13:00   Dance Classes
Location:Dance Studio

Sunday, 18 June

All day >>> L5 Geography Fieldtrip 2017
Location:Dorset
09:00 - 17:00 >>> Bronze D of E practice expedition
Location:Sayers Croft, Ewhurst
09:40 - 11:00 >>> Boarders attend Church
Location:Holy Trinity Church, Bramley, Dining Room
11:00 - 17:00 >>> Dance exam coaching
Location:Dance studio
11:00 - 17:00 >>> L6 Musical Rehearsals
Location:Auditorium
13:00 - 17:00   Boarders: Cooking
Location:Cookery rooms

Monday, 19 June

All day   L6 return to lessons
08:00 - 20:00 >>> National Boarding Week
Location:Boarding Houses
16:30 - 17:30   Concert Band Rehearsal for Music Tour
Location:Music Classroom
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Gappie Games
Location:Boarding Houses
17:30 - 18:15 >>> U4 Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
17:30 - 18:30   Choir Rehearsal for Music Tour
Location:Recital Room
18:00 - 19:00 >>> L2-U2 Transition Meeting
Location:Lecture Theatre
18:30 - 21:00   Tante Marie
Location:Rooms 16, 17
20:00 - 20:45 >>> Keller and VI form Boarders aerobics
Location:Gym

Tuesday, 20 June

08:00 - 08:20 >>> Weekly Communion
Location:Chapel
08:00 - 20:00 >>> National Boarding Week
Location:Boarding Houses
12:30 - 13:00 >>> Talk to potential medics by Naomi Joshua
Location:Lab 7
13:00 - 13:35   Choir Rehearsal for Music Tour
Location:Recital Room
16:30 - 17:30 >>> Tuesday Tutes resume for L5 and U5
Location:Published by departments
16:30 - 18:30 >>> Middle School Production rehearsal
Location:DST, Auditorium
18:30 - 21:30 >>> Dive Club - pre weekend refresher training
Location:Pool
18:30 - 21:30   U3 Parents' Evening
Location:Sports Hall
21:15 - 22:00 >>> Keller & Sixth Form indoor racket games
Location:Gym, squash court

Wednesday, 21 June

All day   ISTD Tap and Modern Dance exams confirmed date
Location:Dance studio + a changing area (Ah1 &2)
All day   Trinity Music Examinations
Location:Recital Room
07:00 - 07:30 >>> Boarders Early Swim
Location:Swimming Pool
08:00 - 20:00 >>> National Boarding Week
Location:Boarding Houses
09:00 - 14:00 >>> Bramley Arts Event
Location:St. Cats Pre-Prep, Gosden House and Bramley Infants
09:00 - 19:00 >>> RNCF Rounders Semi-finals and Finals
Location:St Edward's, Oxford
10:30 - 14:30 >>> Form I Polka Theatre Trip
Location:Polka Theatre , Wimbledon
15:45 - 18:00 >>> U8-U11 A&B Swimming Gala v St Hilary's
Location:St Catherine's
16:20 - 17:00   Concert Band Rehearsal for Music Tour
Location:Auditorium
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Keller Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
18:40 - 19:00 >>> Boarders' Chapel
Location:Chapel
19:30 - 20:30 >>> Boarders late Art Room session
Location:JPC

Thursday, 22 June

All day   ISTD Tap and Modern Dance exams confirmed date
Location:Dance studio + a changing area (Ah1 &2)
08:00 - 20:00 >>> National Boarding Week
Location:Boarding Houses
09:00 - 12:00   Prospective Parents' Morning
Location:Anniversary Halls
13:00 - 13:30 >>> Informal Prep Concert
Location:Prep School Hall
16:20 - 17:30   Camerata rehearsal for Music Tour
Location:Recital Room
16:30 - 18:00 >>> Swimming V Tormead (Home)
Location:St Catherine's swimming pool
16:30 - 18:30 >>> Middle School Production rehearsal
Location:DST, Auditorium
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Keller Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
20:00 - 20:45 >>> Bronte and Symes Badminton
Location:Sports Hall

Friday, 23 June

All day   Cat's Eyes Published today
All day   Wheel Published today
08:00 - 20:00 >>> National Boarding Week
Location:Boarding Houses
09:30 - 19:00 >>> SSTA Semi-finals and Finals
Location:St. George's Weybridge, Weybridge Rd, Addlestone KT15 2QS
10:05 - 10:25 >>> Cake sale for U4 Life Matters Project
Location:dining room
11:00 - 16:30   Reunion for leavers from 30s, 40s and 50s
Location:Sports Hall, Lower Atrium(11am-3pm), Auditorium Tours (2-3pm)
16:15 - 22:00 >>> Grange Park Opera Trip
Location:Grange Park
18:00 - 19:30 >>> GCSE, AS and A level Art, Photography and Textile Private View
Location:Upper Atrium & Main Art Studio of the JPC
19:00 - 21:30 >>> Middle School Summer Concert
Location:Auditorium, Lower Atrium
19:30 - 21:00   Boarders: Swimming, Middle School Summer Concert
Location:Anniversary Halls
21:00 - 22:30 >>> Sixth Form Boarders' Film Club
Location:Lecture Theatre

Saturday, 24 June

08:00 - 20:00 >>> National Boarding Week
Location:Boarding Houses
08:30 - 17:00   Sailing Team Racing
Location:Desborough Sailing Club
09:00 - 17:00 >>> Mini ISGA
Location:TBC
12:30 - 16:00   Boarders: Canal walk and picnic
Location:TBC

Sunday, 25 June

08:00 - 20:00 >>> National Boarding Week
Location:Boarding Houses
09:40 - 11:00 >>> Boarders attend Church
Location:Holy Trinity Church, Bramley, Dining Room
12:30 - 17:00   Boarders: Secrett's Farm fruit picking
Location:Godalming

Monday, 26 June

All day   ABRSM Music Examinations
Location:Recital Room, Chapel, Prep School
All day >>> Itchenor Schools Sailing Week
Location:Itchenor Sailing club
All day >>> L5 Cyber Roadshow
Location:St Catherine's School. Sports Hall
All day   Take Your Daughter To Work day for U4
All day >>> U5 Post GCSE programme
Location:Various
13:00 - 16:00 >>> St Teresa's Aquathon Championship
Location:St Teresa's School, RH5 6ST
16:20 - 17:00   Concert Band Rehearsal for Music Tour
Location:Recital Room
17:00 - 18:30   Choir Rehearsal for Music Tour
Location:Recital Room
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Gappie Games
Location:Boarding Houses
17:30 - 18:15 >>> U4 Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
18:30 - 21:00   Tante Marie
Location:Rooms 16, 17
20:00 - 20:45 >>> Keller and VI form Boarders aerobics
Location:Gym

Tuesday, 27 June

All day   ABRSM/Trinity Music Examinations
Location:Recital Room, Chapel, Prep School
All day >>> Itchenor Schools Sailing Week
Location:Itchenor Sailing club
All day >>> U5 Post GCSE programme
Location:Various
08:00 - 08:20 >>> Weekly Communion
Location:Chapel
08:45 - 14:30 >>> Sports Day
Location:St Catherine's
12:15 - 13:15 >>> Prep PTA thank you lunch
Location:Conference Room
13:00 - 13:35   Choir Rehearsal for Music Tour
Location:Recital Room
13:00 - 22:00 >>> L6 Musical Dress Rehearsal
Location:Auditorium
16:30 - 17:30 >>> Tuesday Tutes
Location:Published by departments
16:30 - 18:30 >>> Middle School Production rehearsal
Location:DST, Auditorium
18:30 - 21:30 >>> L4 Parents' Evening
Location:Sports Hall
19:00 - 22:00 >>> Sixth Form Musical Boarders Preview
Location:Auditorium
21:15 - 22:00 >>> Keller & Sixth Form indoor racket games
Location:Gym, squash court, sports hall

Wednesday, 28 June

All day   ABRSM/Trinity Music Examinations
Location:Recital Room, Chapel, Prep School
All day >>> Itchenor Schools Sailing Week
Location:Itchenor Sailing club
All day >>> U5 Post GCSE programme
Location:Various
07:00 - 07:30 >>> Boarders Early Swim
Location:Swimming Pool
16:20 - 17:00   Concert Band Rehearsal for Music Tour
Location:Auditorium
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Keller Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
18:40 - 19:00 >>> Boarders' Chapel
Location:Chapel
19:00 - 22:00   U5 Boarders Meal Out
Location:Pizza Express, Cranleigh, GU6 8AE
19:30 - 20:30 >>> Boarders late Art Room session
Location:JPC

Thursday, 29 June

All day   ABRSM/Trinity Music Examinations
Location:Recital Room, Chapel, Prep School
All day >>> Itchenor Schools Sailing Week
Location:Itchenor Sailing club
All day >>> U5 Post GCSE programme
Location:Various
08:45 - 12:15 >>> L2 Bushcraft
Location:St Catherine's
14:30 - 15:15 >>> PPIII String Scheme Concert
Location:Prep School Hall
15:45 - 16:15 >>> PP3-F1 Transition Meeting
Location:F1 Classroom
16:10 - 18:30 >>> U12 Rounders v Farlington School (Away)
Location:Farlington School, Strood Park Farmhouse, Strood Ln, Warnham, Horsham RH12 3PN
16:20 - 17:30   Camerata rehearsal for Music Tour
Location:Recital Room
16:30 - 18:30 >>> Middle School Production rehearsal
Location:MDS, DST
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Keller Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
18:30 - 19:00 >>> Edinburgh Information Meeting - PULSE
Location:Lecture Theatre
19:00 - 22:00 >>> Performance of the Sixth Form Musical
Location:Auditorium
20:00 - 20:45 >>> Bronte and Symes Badminton
Location:Sports Hall

Friday, 30 June

All day   ABRSM/Trinity Music Examinations
Location:Recital Room, Chapel, Prep School
All day >>> Itchenor Schools Sailing Week
Location:Itchenor Sailing club
All day >>> U5 Post GCSE programme
Location:Various
10:00 - 16:00 >>> Year 8 Girls National Rounders School Championship
Location:University of Leicester, Playing Fields & Pavilion, Stoughton Road, Oadby, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE2 4FS, United Kingdom
16:15 - 18:30 >>> Australia Exchange Ten Year Anniversary Tea
Location:Conference Room
19:00 - 20:30 >>> Middle Cantores Concert
Location:All Saints Church, Witley
19:00 - 22:00 >>> Performance of the Sixth Form Musical
Location:Auditorium
19:30 - 21:00   Boarders: Sainsbury's trip
Location:Goldalming
21:00 - 22:30 >>> Sixth Form Boarders' Film Club
Location:Lecture Theatre

Saturday, 01 July

All day   Last day of dance lessons before the Summer holidays
Location:St Catherine's School
08:00 - 18:00 >>> ESAA Track & Field Cup Final TBC
Location:Horspath Stadium, Oxfordshire
09:00 - 12:00   Open Day
Location:Prep School
12:30 - 16:00   Boarders: Thorpe Park
12:30 - 17:00   Boarders: Guildford Trip (for Activities Week shopping)
Location:Guildford

Sunday, 02 July

09:40 - 11:00 >>> Boarders attend Church
Location:Holy Trinity Church, Bramley, Dining Room
12:30 - 17:00   Boarders: Canal walk and picnic
Location:Wey and Arun canal

Monday, 03 July

All day >>> Activities week
All day >>> Dance watching week for Prep students only
Location:Dance studio
All day >>> Silver D of E assessed expedition
Location:Forest of Dean
07:30 - 07:45 >>> L4 depart for Manchester
Location:Meet at school
07:30 - 07:45 >>> L5 French students depart for France
Location:Meet at school
07:45 - 08:00 >>> U4 depart for Somerset
Location:Meet at school
08:00 - 08:15 >>> L5 Spanish students depart for Madrid
Location:Meet at school
08:35 - 15:15 >>> LIII Production Dress and Tech Rehearsal
Location:Auditorium, Drama Studio
08:45 - 09:00 >>> U3 Lasham Group 1 depart
Location:Meet at school
09:00 - 09:30 >>> L5 Germanists depart for Berlin
Location:Meet at school
09:30 - 10:15 >>> Grandparents' Coffee morning
Location:Prep School (Hall & Gym)
13:45 - 14:45 >>> PPI Ballet Watching lessons
Location:Prep School Gym
15:45 - 17:30 >>> U9, U10 & U11 Rounder's v Wonersh and Shamely Green
Location:St Catherine's
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Gappie Games
Location:Boarding Houses
19:00 - 20:30   Post A Level pathways parent information evening
Location:Lecture theatre and classrooms for breakout sessions

Tuesday, 04 July

All day   Activities week
08:00 - 08:20 >>> Weekly Communion
Location:Chapel
09:00 - 18:00 >>> National Prep Schools Athletics Finals
Location:TBC
13:45 - 14:45 >>> PPII Ballet Watching lessons
Location:Prep School Gym
15:45 - 17:30 >>> U11 A-D Rounders v Danes Hill
Location:Danes Hill

Wednesday, 05 July

All day   Activities week
07:00 - 07:30 >>> Boarders Early Swim
Location:Swimming Pool
10:00 - 12:30 >>> LIII Production performance to Prep School, VIPs and guest schools
Location:Auditorium, Drama Studio
15:45 - 18:00 >>> U8-U11 A&B Swimming Gala v Wonersh and Shamley Green
Location:St Catherine's
19:00 - 21:30 >>> LIII Production Public performance
Location:Auditorium, Drama Studio

Thursday, 06 July

All day   Activities week
All day >>> Silver D of E assessed expedition
Location:Forest of Dean
19:00 - 21:30 >>> LIII Production Public performance
Location:Auditorium and Drama Studio
20:00 - 20:45 >>> Bronte and Symes Badminton
Location:Sports Hall

Friday, 07 July

All day   Activities week
15:00 - 15:15 >>> L5 French students expected back at School
Location:Collection from School
15:00 - 15:15 >>> L5 Spanish students expected back
Location:Collection from School
15:00 - 15:15 >>> U3 Lasham Group 2 expected back at school
Location:Collection from School
16:30 - 16:45 >>> U4 Expected back from Somerset
Location:Collection from School
18:00 - 18:15 >>> L4 expected back from Manchester
Location:Collection from School
19:30 - 19:45 >>> L5 Germanists expected back at School
Location:Collection from School
19:30 - 21:00   BHM annual Team Review Meeting
Location:TBC
19:30 - 21:00   Boarders: Movie Night in Lecture Theatre
Location:Lecture theatre

Saturday, 08 July

All day   Speech Day & Open Day
12:30 - 13:30 >>> Tante Marie
Location:Rooms 16, 17
18:30 - 23:30 >>> Leavers Ball
Location:Dining Roomand Rose Garden

Sunday, 09 July

09:40 - 11:00 >>> Boarders attend Church
Location:Holy Trinity Church, Bramley, Dining Room
12:30 - 17:00   Boaders: Packing
Location:Boarding Houses
Add this to my Calendar

Please visit http://www.stcatherines.info to view our full interactive filtering calendar, as well as other information about the school.