St Catherine's Bramley Events Calendar for 2014/2015

Information for the current term is confirmed. Major amendments will be notified by Clarion Call.  
Dates beyond the current term are provisional and given for guidance only. 
Filter by Age Group
Filter By Category

No events match your search criteria. Please extend your search (week/month/year) or revisit your filter requests.

Monday, 31 July

All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School
All day   Zambia expedition
Location:Zambia/Botswana

Tuesday, 01 August

All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School
All day   Zambia expedition
Location:Zambia/Botswana

Wednesday, 02 August

All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School
All day   Zambia expedition
Location:Zambia/Botswana

Thursday, 03 August

All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School
All day   Zambia expedition
Location:Zambia/Botswana

Friday, 04 August

All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School
All day   Zambia expedition
Location:Zambia/Botswana

Saturday, 05 August

All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School
All day   Zambia expedition
Location:Zambia/Botswana

Sunday, 06 August

All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School
All day   Zambia expedition
Location:Zambia/Botswana

Monday, 07 August

All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School
All day   Zambia expedition
Location:Zambia/Botswana

Tuesday, 08 August

All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School
All day   Zambia expedition
Location:Zambia/Botswana

Wednesday, 09 August

All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School
All day   Zambia expedition
Location:Zambia/Botswana

Thursday, 10 August

All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School
All day >>> Zambia expedition
Location:Zambia/Botswana

Friday, 11 August

All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School
All day   Zambia expedition
Location:Zambia/Botswana

Saturday, 12 August

All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School
All day   Zambia expedition
Location:Zambia/Botswana

Sunday, 13 August

All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School
All day   Zambia expedition
Location:Zambia/Botswana

Monday, 14 August

All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School
All day   Zambia expedition
Location:Zambia/Botswana
10:00 - 11:00 >>> Edinburgh Fringe final Parent's meeting
Location:Lecture Theatre

Tuesday, 15 August

All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School

Wednesday, 16 August

All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School

Thursday, 17 August

All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School
07:00 - 11:00 >>> GCE Results day (AS and A2 results)
Location:Dining Room

Friday, 18 August

All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School

Saturday, 19 August

All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School

Sunday, 20 August

All day >>> PULSE cast to Edinburgh Fringe Festival
Location:Edinburgh
All day >>> PULSE Tech crew to Edinburgh Fringe Festival
Location:Edinburgh
All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School

Monday, 21 August

All day >>> PULSE to Edinburgh Fringe Festival
Location:Edinburgh
All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School

Tuesday, 22 August

All day >>> PULSE to Edinburgh Fringe Festival
Location:Edinburgh
All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School
09:45 - 16:15 >>> Lacrosse camp - runs 10:00 - 16:00
Location:St Catherine's Pitches, AH changing room and loos

Wednesday, 23 August

All day >>> PULSE to Edinburgh Fringe Festival
Location:Edinburgh
All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School
All day >>> Swimming, Triathlon and pre-season Biathlon and Triathlon training camp
Location:Lanzarote
09:45 - 16:15 >>> Lacrosse camp - runs 10:00 - 16:00
Location:St Catherine's Pitches, AH changing room and loos

Thursday, 24 August

All day >>> PULSE to Edinburgh Fringe Festival
Location:Edinburgh
All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School
All day   Swimming, Triathlon and pre-season Biathlon and Triathlon training camp
Location:Lanzarote
09:00 - 11:00 >>> (I)GCSE Results Day
Location:Speech Hall Library
09:45 - 16:15 >>> Lacrosse camp - runs 10:00 - 16:00
Location:St Catherine's Pitches, AH changing room and loos
10:00 - 12:00 >>> Mouth Guard Fittings
Location:Room 17

Friday, 25 August

All day >>> PULSE to Edinburgh Fringe Festival
Location:Edinburgh
All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School
All day   Swimming, Triathlon and pre-season Biathlon and Triathlon training camp
Location:Lanzarote
09:45 - 16:15 >>> Lacrosse camp - runs 10:00 - 16:00
Location:St Catherine's Pitches, AH changing room and loos

Saturday, 26 August

All day >>> PULSE to Edinburgh Fringe Festival
Location:Edinburgh
All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School
All day   Swimming, Triathlon and pre-season Biathlon and Triathlon training camp
Location:Lanzarote

Sunday, 27 August

All day >>> PULSE to Edinburgh Fringe Festival
Location:Edinburgh
All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School
All day   Swimming, Triathlon and pre-season Biathlon and Triathlon training camp
Location:Lanzarote

Monday, 28 August

All day   August Bank Holiday
Location:England
All day >>> PULSE to Edinburgh Fringe Festival
Location:Edinburgh
All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School
All day   Swimming, Triathlon and pre-season Biathlon and Triathlon training camp
Location:Lanzarote

Tuesday, 29 August

All day >>> D of E Gold assessed expedition
Location:Mid Wales
All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School
All day   Swimming, Triathlon and pre-season Biathlon and Triathlon training camp
Location:Lanzarote
09:45 - 16:15 >>> Lacrosse camp - runs 10:00 - 16:00
Location:St Catherine's Pitches, AH changing room and loos
10:00 - 16:00   Pre-season Prep School Netball Camp
Location:Senior School Netball Courts

Wednesday, 30 August

All day   D of E Gold assessed expedition
Location:Mid Wales
All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School
All day   Swimming, Triathlon and pre-season Biathlon and Triathlon training camp
Location:Lanzarote
09:45 - 16:15 >>> Lacrosse camp - runs 10:00 - 16:00
Location:St Catherine's Pitches, AH changing room and loos
10:00 - 16:00   Pre-season Prep School Netball Camp
Location:Senior School Netball Courts

Thursday, 31 August

All day   D of E Gold assessed expedition
Location:Mid Wales
All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School
All day >>> Swimming, Triathlon and pre-season Biathlon and Triathlon training camp
Location:Lanzarote
09:45 - 16:15 >>> Lacrosse camp - runs 10:00 - 16:00
Location:St Catherine's Pitches, AH changing room and loos
10:00 - 12:00 >>> Mouth Guard Fittings
Location:Room 17
10:00 - 16:00   Pre-season Prep School Netball Camp
Location:Senior School Netball Courts

Friday, 01 September

All day   D of E Gold assessed expedition
Location:Mid Wales
All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School
09:45 - 16:15 >>> Lacrosse camp - runs 10:00 - 16:00
Location:St Catherine's Pitches, AH changing room and loos
10:00 - 16:00   Pre-season Prep School Netball Camp
Location:Senior School Netball Courts

Saturday, 02 September

All day   D of E Gold assessed expedition
Location:Mid Wales
All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School

Sunday, 03 September

All day >>> D of E Gold assessed expedition
Location:Mid Wales
All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School
15:00 - 18:00   Lower sixth boarders return

Monday, 04 September

All day >>> L6 Depart for New Forest
Location:Ferny Croft
All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School
08:30 - 09:00 >>> Lower sixth day girls return

Tuesday, 05 September

All day >>> L6 in the New Forest
Location:Ferny Croft
All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School

Wednesday, 06 September

All day >>> Boarders in U3 - U6 return
Location:St Catherine's School
All day >>> L6 Arrive back from New Forest
Location:Ferny Croft
All day   School Holidays
Location:St Catherine's School
13:50 - 17:15   New Girls' Tea Party
Location:Auditorium, Sports Hall
16:30 - 18:00 >>> Senior and U16 Netball Initial trials
Location:St Catherine's School, netball courts
16:30 - 18:00 >>> U13 Lacrosse trials
Location:St Catherine's School, Lacrosse pitches
16:30 - 18:00 >>> U14 Lacrosse trials
Location:St Catherine's School, Lacrosse pitches
18:40 - 19:00 >>> Boarders' Chapel
Location:Chapel
19:00 - 20:00 >>> Boarders High Table
Location:Dining Room

Thursday, 07 September

All day >>> First day of term
Location:St Catherine's School
10:30 - 14:00 >>> Individual Portrait photos
Location:Lower Atrium
13:00 - 13:45 >>> Senior and U16 Netball Further trials
Location:St Catherine's School, netball courts
14:15 - 15:15 >>> U15 Lacrosse trials (during L5 Games lesson)
Location:St Catherine's School, Lacrosse pitches
16:15 - 17:00   Music Dept welcome party for new girls in L4-L6
Location:Recital Room
16:25 - 18:00 >>> Senior Initial Lacrosse Trials
Location:St Catherine's School, Lacrosse pitches
16:25 - 18:00 >>> U14 and U13 Initial Netball trials
Location:St Catherine's School, netball courts
16:30 - 18:30 >>> Rehearsals for Wind In The Willows
Location:SDS, Auditorium
17:30 - 18:15 >>> Symes and Keller Boarders Fitness Suite
Location:Fitness Suite
20:00 - 20:45 >>> Bronte and Symes Badminton
Location:Sports Hall

Friday, 08 September

07:00 - 07:45 >>> Keller, VI form and staff Yoga
Location:Dance Studio
08:30 - 10:30 >>> Mouth guard fittings
Location:Room 17
13:00 - 14:15   Freshers' Fair
Location:Sports Hall
14:00 - 16:00 >>> U3 Netball taster afternoon. All U3 girls will participate.
Location:St Catherine's School, netball courts
16:25 - 17:30 >>> U15 Initial Netball Trials
Location:St Catherine's School, netball courts
18:30 - 20:00 >>> VI form Optional evening trip to Guildford - transport provided
Location:Guildford
19:00 - 21:00 >>> Boarders party
Location:Sports Hall

Saturday, 09 September

07:30 - 18:00 >>> Ready Draw Tournament
Location:TBC
08:15 - 12:45 >>> Lacrosse v Claremont Fan Court School (AWAY)
Location:Claremont Fan Court School, Esher, KT10 9LY
10:00 - 16:00   Bronte and Symes bonding activity
Location:Sports field
13:45 - 18:00 >>> Lacrosse v Downe House School (HOME)
Location:St Catherine's School, Bramley, GU5 0DF
13:45 - 18:00 >>> Netball v Downe House School (HOME)
Location:St Catherine's School, Bramley, GU5 0DF

Sunday, 10 September

09:40 - 11:00 >>> Boarders attend Church - Education Sunday
Location:Holy Trinity Church, Bramley, Dining Room
11:00 - 17:00 >>> Rehearsals for Wind In The Willows
Location:SDS, Auditorium
11:15 - 15:15   U3 Fun Day
Location:Auditorium, Form Rooms
12:00 - 17:00 >>> Guildford orientation
Location:Guildford
Add this to my Calendar

Please visit http://www.stcatherines.info to view our full interactive filtering calendar, as well as other information about the school.